-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bun Ghar

Map of Bun Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bun Ghar,Buṉ Ghar,Gora Bungar,kwh bwn,كوهٔ بون, Bun Ghar

Bun Ghar

Welcome to the Bun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bun Ghar. See Bun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bun Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bun Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45694/71.53917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Bun Ghar
  •  
Places near Bun Ghar
Buṉ (0.7 km) Babōrdēsh (1.3 km) Shêtīgal (1.3 km) Dishtōgōl (1.5 km) Pitīgāl Bānḏē (1.6 km) Pitīgal (2.6 km) Sazlīgal (3.1 km) Ditamgul (3.4 km) Pattigol (7.2 km) Sāriṯ Khūlah (8.1 km) Sāriṯ (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Bun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bun Ghar, Afghanistan