Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Akalun

Map of Darah-ye Akalun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akalun,Darah-ye Akalun,Darrah Akalun,Darrah-e Akalun,درۀ اکلن,Ḏaṟṟah Akalun, Darah-ye Akalun

Darah-ye Akalun

Welcome to the Darah-ye Akalun google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Akalun. See Darah-ye Akalun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Akalun area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Akalun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Akalun
Places near Darah-ye Akalun

Online Dating

Darah-ye Akalun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Akalun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Akalun, Afghanistan