-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Dar

Map of Koh-e Dar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dar,Koh-e Dar,Kohe Dar,Kohe Ḏaṟ,Kuh-e Dar,Kōh-e Dar,Kūh-e Dar,کوه در, Kōh-e Dar

Koh-e Dar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dar. See Koh-e Dar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Dar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66641/70.35455
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dar

Online Dating

Koh-e Dar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dar, Afghanistan