Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Hoisht

Map of Darah-ye Hoisht Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Hoisht,Darah-ye Hōisht,Darrah Hoest,Darrah Hoešt,Darrahe Hoest,Darrahe Hoešt,Darreh-ye Huesht,Darreh-ye Hūesht,Khoisht,درۀ هوشت, Darah-ye Hōisht

Darah-ye Hoisht

Welcome to the Darah-ye Hoisht google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Hōisht. See Darah-ye Hoisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Hōisht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Hoisht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Hoisht
Places near Darah-ye Hoisht
Mangshayr (15.7 km) Atati (18.8 km) Aznaṟ (23.5 km) Pūshāl (24.3 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (24.6 km) Jishpāl (25.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Hoisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Hoisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Hoisht, Afghanistan