-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Doab

Map of Koh-e Doab Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Duab,Koh-e Do Ab,Koh-e Doab,Kohe Doab,Kohe Ḏoāb,Kuh-e Doab,Kōh-e Dō Āb,Kōh-e Dōāb,Kūh-e Doāb,کوه دواب, Kōh-e Dōāb

Koh-e Doab

Welcome to the Koh-e Doab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dōāb. See Koh-e Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dōāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Doab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55503/70.25361
  • Altitude: 4461 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Doab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Doab
Mangshayr (12.9 km) Atati (13.1 km) Aznaṟ (15.9 km) Pūshāl (16.1 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (16.2 km) Jishpāl (16.3 km) Rushtūgām (16.8 km) Rumunar (17.3 km) Gizīn (17.5 km) Sêkōpachā (18.5 km) Shargīn (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Doab, Afghanistan