-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Parog

Map of Koh-e Parog Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Parog,Koh-e Parog,Kohe Parog,Kohe Parōg,Kuh-e Parug,Kōh-e Parōg,Kōh-e Paṟōg,Kūh-e Parūg,کوه پړوگ, Kōh-e Paṟōg

Koh-e Parog

Welcome to the Koh-e Parog google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paṟōg. See Koh-e Parog photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paṟōg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Parog
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51236/70.26702
  • Altitude: 4475 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parog
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parog

Online Dating

Koh-e Parog Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parog, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parog, Afghanistan