-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Gosht

Map of Koh-e Gosht Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gosht,Koh-e Gosht,Kohe Gost,Kohe Gošt,Kuh-e Gusht,Kōh-e Gōsht,Kūh-e Gūsht,کوه گوشت, Kōh-e Gōsht

Koh-e Gosht

Welcome to the Koh-e Gosht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōsht. See Koh-e Gosht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōsht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gosht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56104/70.3916
  • Altitude: 4617 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gosht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gosht

Online Dating

Koh-e Gosht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gosht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gosht, Afghanistan