-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Katah Gul

Map of Koh-e Katah Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katagul',Gora Katagul’,Koh-e Katah Gul,Kohe Katagul,Kuh-e Katahgol,Kōh-e Katah Gul,Kūh-e Katahgol,کوه کته گل, Kōh-e Katah Gul

Koh-e Katah Gul

Welcome to the Koh-e Katah Gul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katah Gul. See Koh-e Katah Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katah Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Katah Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59965/70.46719
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katah Gul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katah Gul
Mangshayr (12.8 km) Atati (16.3 km) Aznaṟ (20.8 km) Pūshāl (21.9 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (22.3 km) Jishpāl (23.1 km) Rushtūgām (24.5 km) Rumunar (25.6 km) Gizīn (26.6 km) Sêkōpachā (28.5 km) Shargīn (29.9 km) Nalū (31.1 km) Mangōr (31.7 km) Atrarā (32.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katah Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katah Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katah Gul, Afghanistan