Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Mangshayr

Map of Koh-e Mangshayr Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mangsher,Koh-e Mang Shayr,Koh-e Mangshayr,Kohe Mangser,Kohe Mangšēr,Kuh-e Mangshir,Kōh-e Mang Shayr,Kōh-e Mangshayr,Kūh-e Mangshīr,کوه منگشیر, Kōh-e Mangshayr

Koh-e Mangshayr

Welcome to the Koh-e Mangshayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mangshayr. See Koh-e Mangshayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mangshayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mangshayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mangshayr
Places near Koh-e Mangshayr

Online Dating

Koh-e Mangshayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mangshayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mangshayr, Afghanistan