Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Poshal

Map of Koh-e Poshal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Poshal',Gora Poshal’,Koh-e Poshal,Kohe Posal,Kohe Posali,Kohe Pošāl,Kohe Pošāli,Kuh-e Pushal,Kōh-e Pōshāl,Kūh-e Pūshāl,کوه پوشال, Kōh-e Pōshāl

Koh-e Poshal

Welcome to the Koh-e Poshal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pōshāl. See Koh-e Poshal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pōshāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Poshal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Poshal
Places near Koh-e Poshal

Online Dating

Koh-e Poshal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Poshal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Poshal, Afghanistan