Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Warwande Ghar

Map of Warwande Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varvandi Ghar,Vārvāndī Ghar,Warande Ghar,Warandey Ghar,Warwande Ghar,Wārwāndē Ghar,Wārāndey Ghar,Wāṟānḏē Ghaṟ,warwandې ghr,وارواندې غر, Wārwāndē Ghar

Warwande Ghar

Welcome to the Warwande Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wārwāndē Ghar. See Warwande Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wārwāndē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Warwande Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4985 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Warwande Ghar
Places near Warwande Ghar

Online Dating

Warwande Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warwande Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warwande Ghar, Afghanistan