-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Peshashgal

Map of Koh-e Peshashgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peshashgal',Gora Peshashgal’,Koh-e Peshashgal,Kohe Pesasgal,Kohe Pēšašgal,Kowh-e Payshashgal,Kuh-e Pishashgal,Kōh-e Pēshashgal,Kūh-e Pīshashgal,kwh pېshshgl,کوه پېششگل, Kōh-e Pēshashgal

Koh-e Peshashgal

Welcome to the Koh-e Peshashgal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pēshashgal. See Koh-e Peshashgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pēshashgal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Peshashgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98394/71.20183
  • Altitude: 4693 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Peshashgal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Peshashgal

Online Dating

Koh-e Peshashgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Peshashgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Peshashgal, Afghanistan