Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Shashgal

Map of Darah-ye Shashgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shashgal,Darrahe Sasgal,Darreh-ye Shashgal,Shashgal',Shashgal’,Ḏaṟṟahe Sasgal, Darah-ye Shashgal

Darah-ye Shashgal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shashgal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shashgal. See Darah-ye Shashgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shashgal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shashgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shashgal
Places near Darah-ye Shashgal
Samanak Nēshā (5.9 km) Dēwānah Bābā (10.3 km) Ateti (14.7 km) Samarigām (15.6 km) Azok (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shashgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shashgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shashgal, Afghanistan