-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Yeja

Map of Koh-e Yeja Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Yedzha,Koh-e Yeja,Kohe Yeja,Kohe Yējā,Kowh-e Yeja,Kowh-e Yējā,Kuh-e Yeja,Kōh-e Yējā,Kūh-e Yējā,kwh yyja,کوه ييجا, Kōh-e Yējā

Koh-e Yeja

Welcome to the Koh-e Yeja google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yējā. See Koh-e Yeja photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yējā area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Yeja
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98248/71.2638
  • Altitude: 5086 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yeja
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yeja
Samanak Nēshā (3.3 km) Dēwānah Bābā (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yeja Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yeja, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yeja, Afghanistan