Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Poshal

Map of Darah-ye Poshal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Poshal,Darah-ye Powshal,Darah-ye Powshāl,Darah-ye Pōshāl,Darrahe Posal,Darreh-ye Powsal,Darreh-ye Powsāl,Poshal',Poshal’,drە pwshal,درۀ پوشال,Ḏaṟṟahe Pōsāl, Darah-ye Pōshāl

Darah-ye Poshal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Poshal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pōshāl. See Darah-ye Poshal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pōshāl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Poshal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Poshal
Places near Darah-ye Poshal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Poshal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Poshal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Poshal, Afghanistan