Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Azetik

Map of Koh-e Azetik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Azitik,Koh-e Azetik,Kohe Azetik,Kohe Azetīk,Kowh-e Azetik,Kowh-e Azetīk,Kuh-e Azetik,Kōh-e Azetīk,Kūh-e Azetīk,kwh aztyk,کوه ازتيک, Kōh-e Azetīk

Koh-e Azetik

Welcome to the Koh-e Azetik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Azetīk. See Koh-e Azetik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Azetīk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Azetik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4968 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Azetik
Places near Koh-e Azetik
Samanak Nēshā (5.4 km) Dēwānah Bābā (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Azetik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Azetik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Azetik, Afghanistan