Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Ab Shingal

Map of Koh-e Ab Shingal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Abshingal',Gory Abshingal’,Koh-e Ab Shingal,Kohe Absingal,Kohe Ābšīngal,Kowh-e Abshingal,Kowh-e Ābshīngal,Kuh-e Abshingal,Kōh-e Āb Shīngal,Kūh-e Ābshīngal,kwh ab shyngl,کوه آب شينگل, Kōh-e Āb Shīngal

Koh-e Ab Shingal

Welcome to the Koh-e Ab Shingal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āb Shīngal. See Koh-e Ab Shingal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āb Shīngal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Ab Shingal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ab Shingal
Places near Koh-e Ab Shingal

Online Dating

Koh-e Ab Shingal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ab Shingal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ab Shingal, Afghanistan