-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Arkaruk

Map of Darah-ye Arkaruk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arkaruk,Darah-ye Arkaruk,Darah-ye Ārkarūk,Darrahe Arkaruk,Darreh-ye Arkaruk,Darreh-ye Āṟkaṟūk,drh arkrwk,دره آرکروک,Ḏaṟṟahe Āṟkaṟūk, Darah-ye Ārkarūk

Darah-ye Arkaruk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Arkaruk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ārkarūk. See Darah-ye Arkaruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ārkarūk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Arkaruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8585/71.35492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Arkaruk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Arkaruk
Peshāwur (2.7 km) Ateti (3 km) Samarigām (3.4 km) Dēwānah Bābā (7.9 km) Azok (9 km) Āfsay (9.8 km) Pazhgām (11 km) Ganjilukshāl (12.3 km) Samanak Nēshā (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Arkaruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Arkaruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Arkaruk, Afghanistan