-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Arkaruk

Map of Koh-e Arkaruk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Arkaruk,Koh-e Arkaruk,Kohe Arkaruk,Kohe Āṟkaṟūk,Kowh-e Arkaruk,Kowh-e Ārkarūk,Kuh-e Arkaruk,Kōh-e Ārkarūk,Kūh-e Āṟkaṟūk,kwh arkrwk,کوه آرکروک, Kōh-e Ārkarūk

Koh-e Arkaruk

Welcome to the Koh-e Arkaruk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ārkarūk. See Koh-e Arkaruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ārkarūk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Arkaruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8891/71.39481
  • Altitude: 4942 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arkaruk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arkaruk

Online Dating

Koh-e Arkaruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arkaruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arkaruk, Afghanistan