-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Peshawurpit

Map of Peshawurpit Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peshavurpit,Pesawurpit,Peshawarpit,Peshaworpit,Peshawurpit,Peshāwarpīt,Peshāworpīṯ,Peshāwurpīṯ,Pēšawurpīt,pshawrpyt,پشاورپيت, Peshāwurpīṯ

Peshawurpit

Welcome to the Peshawurpit google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshāwurpīṯ. See Peshawurpit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshāwurpīṯ area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Peshawurpit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87346/71.41663
  • Altitude: 4630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Peshawurpit
  •  
Places near Peshawurpit

Online Dating

Peshawurpit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Peshawurpit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshawurpit, Afghanistan