-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Gamgal

Map of Koh-e Gamgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gamgal',Gora Gamgal’,Koh-e Gamgal,Kohe Gamgal,Kowh-e Gamgal,Kuh-e Gamgal,Kōh-e Gamgal,Kūh-e Gamgal,kwh gmgl,کوه گمگل, Kōh-e Gamgal

Koh-e Gamgal

Welcome to the Koh-e Gamgal google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gamgal. See Koh-e Gamgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gamgal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Gamgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83491/71.24674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gamgal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gamgal
Azok (3.3 km) Pazhgām (4.1 km) Ganjilukshāl (4.8 km) Samarigām (6.7 km) Lōluk (8.1 km) Ateti (8.7 km) Pachīgrām (10 km) Dēwānah Bābā (10.2 km) Peshāwur (10.7 km) Āfsay (12.1 km) Samanak Nēshā (13.1 km) Shudgul (16.5 km) Barg-e Matāl (20 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gamgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gamgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gamgal, Afghanistan