Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Gumgal

Map of Darah-ye Gumgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gumgal,Darrahe Gamgal,Darreh-ye Gamgal,Ḏaṟṟahe Gamgal, Darah-ye Gumgal

Darah-ye Gumgal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gumgal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gumgal. See Darah-ye Gumgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gumgal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Gumgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gumgal
Places near Darah-ye Gumgal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gumgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gumgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gumgal, Afghanistan