Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Chukrok

Map of Darah-ye Chukrok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chokrowk,Darah-ye Chukrok,Darah-ye Chukrōk,Darrahe Cukrok,Darrahe Čukrok,Darreh-ye Chukruk,Darreh-ye Chukrūk,Darreh-ye Tsukruk,Darreh-ye Tsukṟūk,drە chkrwk,درۀ چکروک, Darah-ye Chukrōk

Darah-ye Chukrok

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chukrok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chukrōk. See Darah-ye Chukrok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chukrōk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Chukrok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chukrok
Places near Darah-ye Chukrok

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chukrok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chukrok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chukrok, Afghanistan