-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chukrok

Map of Koh-e Chukrok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chukrok,Koh-e Chukrok,Kohe Cukrok,Kohe Čukrok,Kowh-e Chokrowk,Kuh-e Tsukruk,Kōh-e Chukrōk,Kūh-e Tsukṟūk,kwh chkrwk,کوه چکروک, Kōh-e Chukrōk

Koh-e Chukrok

Welcome to the Koh-e Chukrok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chukrōk. See Koh-e Chukrok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chukrōk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Chukrok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7641/71.29161
  • Altitude: 4951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chukrok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chukrok

Online Dating

Koh-e Chukrok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chukrok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chukrok, Afghanistan