Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Peshawurkion

Map of Peshawurkion Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peshavurkion,Pesawurkyon,Peshawarkyun,Peshaworkyown,Peshawurkion,Peshawurkyon,Peshāwarkyūn,Peshāworkyown,Peshāwurkyōn,Peshāwurkīōn,Pēšawurkyon,pshawrkywn,پشاورکيون, Peshāwurkīōn


Welcome to the Peshawurkion google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshāwurkīōn. See Peshawurkion photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshāwurkīōn area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Peshawurkion
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Peshawurkion
Places near Peshawurkion

Online Dating

Peshawurkion Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peshawurkion, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshawurkion, Afghanistan