Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Peshal

Map of Darah-ye Peshal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Peshal,Darah-ye Peshāl,Darah-ye Poshal,Darah-ye Pōshāl,Darrahe Pesal,Darrahe Pešāl,Darreh-ye Peshal,Darreh-ye Peshāl,Pishal',Pishal’,drە pshal,درۀ پشال, Darah-ye Peshāl

Darah-ye Peshal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Peshal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Peshāl. See Darah-ye Peshal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Peshāl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Peshal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Peshal
Places near Darah-ye Peshal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Peshal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Peshal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Peshal, Afghanistan