Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Matik

Map of Darah-ye Matik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Matik,Darah-ye Mātīk,Darrahe Matik,Darreh-ye Matik,Darreh-ye Mātīk,Matik,drە matyk,درۀ ماتيک,Ḏaṟṟahe Mātīk, Darah-ye Mātīk

Darah-ye Matik

Welcome to the Darah-ye Matik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mātīk. See Darah-ye Matik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mātīk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Matik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Matik
Places near Darah-ye Matik

Online Dating

Darah-ye Matik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Matik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Matik, Afghanistan