Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Geranwat

Map of Geranwat Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geranwat,Geranwāt,Geṟanwāṯ,Gora Giranvat,gړnwaټ,گړنواټ, Geṟanwāṯ


Welcome to the Geranwat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Geṟanwāṯ. See Geranwat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Geṟanwāṯ area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Geranwat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4719 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Geranwat
Places near Geranwat

Online Dating

Geranwat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Geranwat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geranwat, Afghanistan