Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Bezhekion

Map of Koh-e Bezhekion Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bizikion,Koh-e Bezhekion,Koh-e Bezhekyon,Kohe Bezekyon,Kohe Bezekyōn,Kowh-e Bezhekyown,Kuh-e Bezekyun,Kōh-e Bezhekyōn,Kōh-e Bezhekīōn,Kūh-e Bezekyūn,kwh bzhkywn,کوه بژکيون, Kōh-e Bezhekīōn

Koh-e Bezhekion

Welcome to the Koh-e Bezhekion google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bezhekīōn. See Koh-e Bezhekion photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bezhekīōn area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Bezhekion
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4779 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bezhekion
Places near Koh-e Bezhekion

Online Dating

Koh-e Bezhekion Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bezhekion, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bezhekion, Afghanistan