-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Aringal

Map of Koh-e Aringal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Aringal',Gora Aringal’,Koh-e Aringal,Kohe Aringal,Kohe Āṟingal,Kowh-e Aringal,Kowh-e Āringal,Kuh-e Aringal,Kōh-e Āringal,Kūh-e Āṟingal,kwh arngl,کوه ارنگل, Kōh-e Āringal

Koh-e Aringal

Welcome to the Koh-e Aringal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āringal. See Koh-e Aringal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āringal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Aringal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74471/71.3198
  • Altitude: 3658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aringal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aringal
Āfsay (4.2 km) Shudgul (4.6 km) Pazhgām (8.2 km) Barg-e Matāl (8.3 km) Ganjilukshāl (8.4 km) Azok (8.8 km) Lōluk (9.8 km) Peshāwur (10.9 km) Pachīgrām (11.1 km) Bachanchā (11.5 km) Papṟā (11.5 km) Samarigām (11.9 km) Badmuk (12.5 km) Ateti (14.5 km) Owlagal (15.5 km) Chapō (16.7 km) Dēwānah Bābā (19 km) Pul-e Rustam (19.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aringal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aringal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aringal, Afghanistan