Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gora Bogampit

Map of Gora Bogampit Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghompit,Bowghowmpit,Bowghowmpīṯ,Bughumpit,Bōghōmpīt,Bōghōmpīṯ,Būghūmpīt,Gora Bogampit,bwghwmpyt,بوغومپيت, Gora Bogampit

Gora Bogampit

Welcome to the Gora Bogampit google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Bogampit. See Gora Bogampit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Bogampit area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Bogampit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Gora Bogampit
Places near Gora Bogampit

Online Dating

Gora Bogampit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Bogampit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Bogampit, Afghanistan