Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bodashal

Map of Bodashal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boda Shal,Bodasal,Bodashal,Bowda Shal,Bowdā Shāl,Budasal,Bōdā Shāl,Bōdāshāl,Bōḏāsāl,Būdāsāl,Gora Bodashal',Gora Bodashal’,bwdashal,بوداشال, Bōdāshāl


Welcome to the Bodashal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōdāshāl. See Bodashal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōdāshāl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bodashal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4866 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Bodashal
Places near Bodashal

Online Dating

Bodashal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bodashal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bodashal, Afghanistan