-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Kosit Uptol

Map of Koh-e Kosit Uptol Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kosituntol',Gory Kosituntol’,Koh-e Kosit Uptol,Kohe Kosit Uptol,Kohe Kōsīt Uptōl,Kowh-e Kowsit Uptowl,Kowh-e Kowsīṯ Uptowl,Kuh-e Kusif Uptu,Kōh-e Kōsīṯ Uptōl,Kūh-e Kūsīf Uptū,kwh kwsyt aptwl,کوه کوسيت اپتول, Kōh-e Kōsīṯ Uptōl

Koh-e Kosit Uptol

Welcome to the Koh-e Kosit Uptol google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōsīṯ Uptōl. See Koh-e Kosit Uptol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōsīṯ Uptōl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Kosit Uptol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72324/71.40641
  • Altitude: 3771 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kosit Uptol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kosit Uptol
Shudgul (6.4 km) Āfsay (7 km) Barg-e Matāl (8 km) Bachanchā (11 km) Badmuk (12.2 km) Peshāwur (13 km) Papṟā (13.1 km) Owlagal (15 km) Azok (15.8 km) Pazhgām (15.8 km) Ganjilukshāl (16.3 km) Samarigām (16.4 km) Chapō (16.5 km) Lōluk (18 km) Ateti (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kosit Uptol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kosit Uptol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kosit Uptol, Afghanistan