-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gora Kot

Map of Gora Kot Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kot,Kot,Kowt,Kowṯ,Kut,Kōt,Kōṯ,Kūt,kwټ,کوټ, Gora Kot

Gora Kot

Welcome to the Gora Kot google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kot. See Gora Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69648/71.26724
  • Altitude: 4635 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Gora Kot
  •  
Places near Gora Kot

Online Dating

Gora Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kot, Afghanistan