-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Begamda

Map of Koh-e Begamda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bigamda,Koh-e Begamda,Kohe Begamda,Kohe Begāmḏā,Kowh-e Begamdah,Kowh-e Begāmdah,Kuh-e Begamda,Kōh-e Begāmḏā,Kūh-e Begāmḏā,kwh bgamda,کوه بگامدا, Kōh-e Begāmḏā

Koh-e Begamda

Welcome to the Koh-e Begamda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Begāmḏā. See Koh-e Begamda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Begāmḏā area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Begamda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68633/71.2974
  • Altitude: 4415 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Begamda
  •  
Places near Koh-e Begamda
Shudgul (4.4 km) Barg-e Matāl (4.4 km) Papṟā (4.9 km) Bachanchā (6 km) Badmuk (6.7 km) Owlagal (9.3 km) Chapō (10.4 km) Āfsay (10.6 km) Lōluk (11.7 km) Pachīgrām (11.7 km) Ganjilukshāl (12.6 km) Pazhgām (13 km) Pul-e Rustam (13.1 km) Azok (14.4 km) Papṟōk (15 km) Peshāwur (17.7 km) Samarigām (18.5 km) Ateti (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Begamda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Begamda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Begamda, Afghanistan