-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gora Pra

Map of Gora Pra Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pra,Pra,Prā,Pṟā,pra,پرا, Gora Pra

Gora Pra

Welcome to the Gora Pra google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Pra. See Gora Pra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Pra area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Pra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67499/71.28344
  • Altitude: 4803 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Gora Pra
  •  
Places near Gora Pra

Online Dating

Gora Pra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Pra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Pra, Afghanistan