Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kowh-e Tsanigal

Map of Kowh-e Tsanigal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chanigal',Gory Chanigal’,Kohe Canigal,Kohe Caṉigal,Kowh-e Tsanigal,Kowh-e Tsanīgal,Kuh-e Tsanigal,Kūh-e Tsanigal, Kowh-e Tsanīgal

Kowh-e Tsanigal

Welcome to the Kowh-e Tsanigal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Tsanīgal. See Kowh-e Tsanigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Tsanīgal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowh-e Tsanigal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5258 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Tsanigal
Places near Kowh-e Tsanigal

Online Dating

Kowh-e Tsanigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowh-e Tsanigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Tsanigal, Afghanistan