Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shodramboda

Map of Shodramboda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shodrambuda,Shodramboda,Showdrambowda,Showdrambowdā,Shudramboda,Shōdrambōdā,Shūḏṟamboḏā,Sodramboda,Sudramboda,Suḏṟamboḏā,Šodrambodā, Shōdrambōdā


Welcome to the Shodramboda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōdrambōdā. See Shodramboda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōdrambōdā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shodramboda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5475 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shodramboda
Places near Shodramboda

Online Dating

Shodramboda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shodramboda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shodramboda, Afghanistan