-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Katah Kapokut

Map of Katah Kapokut Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Kapokut,Katahkapokut,Katakapokut,Katakapukhut, Katah Kapokut

Katah Kapokut

Welcome to the Katah Kapokut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Kapokut. See Katah Kapokut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Kapokut area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katah Kapokut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6041/71.19629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Katah Kapokut
  •  
Places near Katah Kapokut

Online Dating

Katah Kapokut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Kapokut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Kapokut, Afghanistan