Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Koriboda

Map of Koh-e Koriboda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kuriboda,Koh-e Koriboda,Kohe Koriboda,Kohe Koṟibōḏā,Kowh-e Koribowda,Kowh-e Koribowdā,Kuh-e Koribuda,Kōh-e Koribōdā,Kūh-e Koṟibūḏā, Kōh-e Koribōdā

Koh-e Koriboda

Welcome to the Koh-e Koriboda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Koribōdā. See Koh-e Koriboda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Koribōdā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Koriboda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4879 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Koriboda
Places near Koh-e Koriboda

Online Dating

Koh-e Koriboda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Koriboda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Koriboda, Afghanistan