-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gerik

Map of Gerik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerik,Gerīk,Geṟīk,Gora Girik, Geṟīk

Gerik

Welcome to the Gerik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Geṟīk. See Gerik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Geṟīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gerik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65652/71.32073
  • Altitude: 3396 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Gerik
  •  
Places near Gerik

Online Dating

Gerik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gerik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerik, Afghanistan