Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kowh-e Gamah

Map of Kowh-e Gamah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gama,Kohe Gama,Kowh-e Gamah,Kuh-e Gamah,Kūh-e Gamah, Kowh-e Gamah

Kowh-e Gamah

Welcome to the Kowh-e Gamah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Gamah. See Kowh-e Gamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Gamah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowh-e Gamah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4255 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Gamah
Places near Kowh-e Gamah

Online Dating

Kowh-e Gamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowh-e Gamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Gamah, Afghanistan