Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kosisa

Map of Kosisa Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kosisa,Kosisa,Kowsisa,Kowsisā,Kusisa,Kōsisā,Kūsisā, Kōsisā


Welcome to the Kosisa google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōsisā. See Kosisa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōsisā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kosisa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kosisa
Places near Kosisa

Online Dating

Kosisa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kosisa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kosisa, Afghanistan