Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Badmuk

Map of Badmuk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badmuk,Baḏmuk, Badmuk


Welcome to the Badmuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badmuk. See Badmuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badmuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Badmuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Badmuk
Places near Badmuk

Online Dating

Badmuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badmuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badmuk, Afghanistan