-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kowh-e Bogashtah

Map of Kowh-e Bogashtah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bugashta,Kohe Bogasta,Kohe Bogāṣta,Kowh-e Bogashtah,Kowh-e Bogāshtah,Kuh-e Bogashtah,Kūh-e Bogāshtah, Kowh-e Bogāshtah

Kowh-e Bogashtah

Welcome to the Kowh-e Bogashtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Bogāshtah. See Kowh-e Bogashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Bogāshtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowh-e Bogashtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62356/71.38681
  • Altitude: 4115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Bogashtah
  •  
Places near Kowh-e Bogashtah
Bachanchā (5 km) Badmuk (5.2 km) Owlagal (5.9 km) Barg-e Matāl (6.7 km) Chapō (7.1 km) Papṟā (8 km) Pul-e Rustam (8.4 km) Shudgul (10.2 km) Papṟōk (16.5 km) Āfsay (16.5 km) Pattigol (17.3 km) Sāriṯ (17.4 km) Mōspamishal (17.9 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (18 km) Sōzkyōnsān (18.8 km) Chāshkū (19.1 km) Bakōl Shatah (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Kowh-e Bogashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowh-e Bogashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Bogashtah, Afghanistan