Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Awtsarwar

Map of Awtsarwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awcarwa,Awcarwar,Awcarwā,Awcarwāṟ,Awtsarwa,Awtsarwar,Awtsarwā,Awtsarwāṟ,Awtsaṟwār, Awtsaṟwār


Welcome to the Awtsarwar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awtsaṟwār. See Awtsarwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awtsaṟwār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Awtsarwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4330 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Awtsarwar
Places near Awtsarwar

Online Dating

Awtsarwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awtsarwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awtsarwar, Afghanistan