Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Teramsigal Ghar

Map of Teramsigal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Teramsigal,Ghaṟ Teṟamsigal,Gora Tiramshigal'gar,Gora Tiramshigal’gar,Teramsigal Gha,Teramsigal Ghar,Teṟamsigal Gha,Tiramshigal Ghar, Teramsigal Ghar

Teramsigal Ghar

Welcome to the Teramsigal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teramsigal Ghar. See Teramsigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teramsigal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Teramsigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4282 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Teramsigal Ghar
Places near Teramsigal Ghar

Online Dating

Teramsigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teramsigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teramsigal Ghar, Afghanistan