-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal

Map of Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abi-Shigal',Abi-Shigal’,Darah-ye Ab-e Shegal,Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal,Darah-ye Āb-e Shegal,Darah-ye Āb-e Shigal,Darrahe Abe Sigal,Darreh-ye Ab-e Shigal,Darreh-ye Āb-e Shigal,Ḏaṟṟahe Ābe Sigal, Darah-ye Āb-e Shigal

Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āb-e Shigal. See Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āb-e Shigal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54041/71.34614
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal
Pul-e Rustam (4 km) Chapō (6.5 km) Owlagal (7.5 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (8.2 km) Sōzkyōnsān (9 km) Chāshkū (9.2 km) Mōspamishal (9.6 km) Badmuk (10.3 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (10.4 km) Bachanchā (11.3 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (11.3 km) Bakōl Shatah (11.4 km) Papṟōk (11.9 km) Papṟā (12 km) Sāriṯ (12 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (12.7 km) Kāmdēsh Wuluswālī (13.2 km) Ōrmōl (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ab-e Shigal, Afghanistan