Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Sano

Map of Darah-ye Sano Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sano,Darah-ye Sanow,Darah-ye Sanō,Darah-ye Saṉow,Darrahe Sano,Darreh-ye Sano,Darreh-ye Saṉo,Sanu,Ḏaṟṟahe Saṉo, Darah-ye Sanō

Darah-ye Sano

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sano google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sanō. See Darah-ye Sano photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sanō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Sano
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sano
Places near Darah-ye Sano

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sano Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sano, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sano, Afghanistan