Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Chaskyo Saghar

Map of Chaskyo Saghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caskyo Saghar,Caskyo Sāghaṟ,Chaskyo Sagha,Chaskyo Saghar,Chaskyo Sāgha,Chaskyo Sāghaṟ,Chaskyow Saghar,Chaskyow Sāghar,Chaskyō Sāghar,Gora Chask'yusagar,Gora Chask’yusagar, Chaskyō Sāghar

Chaskyo Saghar

Welcome to the Chaskyo Saghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaskyō Sāghar. See Chaskyo Saghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaskyō Sāghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chaskyo Saghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3992 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Chaskyo Saghar
Places near Chaskyo Saghar
Mōspamishal (5.8 km) Sōzkyōnsān (6.4 km) Chāshkū (7.3 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (7.3 km) Bakōl Shatah (7.5 km) Pul-e Rustam (7.9 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (8.1 km) Sāriṯ (8.6 km) Agasī (9.8 km) Kāmdēsh Wuluswālī (10.3 km) Chapō (10.4 km) Ōrmōl (10.4 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (10.6 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (10.9 km) Mīrdēsh (11 km) Owlagal (11.3 km) Kāmdēsh (11.3 km) Agrō (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Chaskyo Saghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaskyo Saghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaskyo Saghar, Afghanistan